Comprehensive ST0–029 Dumps 2021 by killexams

Web is full of braindumps vendors yet the is going to be them can sell obsolete and even invalid ST0029 braindumps. You need to investigate about the Logical and 2021 Up-to-date ST0–029 braindumps dealer on world wide web. There are probability that you would prefer not to spend your time about research, purely trust on killexams. com as opposed to spending 100s of dollars about invalid ST0–029 braindumps. We make suggestions to visit killexams. com and even download completely free ST0–029 braindumps examine questions. You will be satisfied. Sign up and get some sort of 3 months membership to obtain latest and even valid ST0–029 braindumps with Actual ST0–029 exam questions and answers. You should really download ST0–029 VCE exam simulator for your personal training examine. You can obtain ST0–029 braindumps PDF any kind of time gadget enjoy ipad, new iphone 4, PC, intelligent tv, operating system to read and even memorize the very ST0–029 braindumps. Pay out as much moment on looking at ST0–029 Questions and answers as you can. Expressly taking exercise tests using VCE exam simulator will assist you memorize the very questions and even answer these products well. You must recognize such questions around real exams. You will enjoy better marks when you exercise well before genuine ST0–029 exam. Features of Killexams ST0–029 braindumps

-> Instant ST0–029 braindumps obtain Access
-> Comprehensive ST0–029 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Achievements Rate involving ST0–029 Exam
-> Guaranteed True ST0–029 exam questions
-> ST0–029 Questions Kept up to date on Common basis.
-> Logical and 2021 Updated ST0–029 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Convenient ST0–029 Exam Files
-> Whole featured ST0–029 VCE Exam Simulator
-> Certainly no Limit about ST0–029 Exam Download Admittance
-> Great Discounts
-> 100% Kept Download Consideration
-> 100% Discretion Ensured
-> completely Success Guarantee
-> 100% No cost Exam Braindumps sample Questions
-> Certainly no Hidden Expense
-> No Per month Charges
-> Certainly no Automatic Consideration Renewal
-> ST0–029 Exam Up-date Intimation by just Email
-> No cost Technical Support Price reduction Coupon about Full ST0–029 braindumps PDF Download; WC2020: 60% Washboard Discount to each of your exam PROF17: 10% Additionally Discount about Value Above $69 DEAL17: 15% Additionally Discount about Value Above $99

**** ST0–029 Description | ST0–029 Syllabus | ST0–029 Exam Objectives | ST0–029 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Symantec Endpoint Protection 11 (STS) 2021 Dumps ****

A. Clients
B. Policies
C. Admin
D. Home
Answer: A
QUESTION: 150
Which group must you highlight within the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
console to manually import an organizational unit structure from Active Directory?
A. Global
B. Temporary
C. Clients
D. Sites
Answer: A
QUESTION: 151
On which page within the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console do you enable
a scheduled Active Directory synchronization?
A. Admin
B. Clients
C. Policies
D. Home
Answer: A
QUESTION: 152
Which two ports can you use to connect Symantec Endpoint Security Manager to an
LDAP server?(Select two.)
A. 389
B. 636
47
C. 8443
D. 9090
Answer: A,B
QUESTION: 153
What are two ways that the Find Unmanaged Computers feature searches for unmanaged
computers? (Select two.)
A. by IP address
B. by computer name
C. by LDAP user
D. by MAC address
Answer: A,B
QUESTION: 154
When should you use the Find Unmanaged Computer feature rather than the Unmanaged
Detector feature?
A. to immediately deploy a client package to unmanaged computers
B. to receive a notification about unmanaged computers
C. to place unmanaged computers in a virtual subnet
D. to run a shutdown command on unmanaged computers
Answer: A
QUESTION: 155
What is a remediation option available in the Find Unmanaged Computers feature?
A. deploy a Symantec Endpoint Protection client package
B. uninstall software that does not comply with company standards
C. install Microsoft Windows operating system security patches
D. disable network access pending Symantec Endpoint Protection client installation
Answer: A
48
QUESTION: 156
What can an administrator do to proactively obtain information about unknown devices
on a network?
A. script a network audit using the Find Unmanaged Computers feature
B. create an Unmanaged Computer notification
C. schedule an Audit Report to send to the administrator
D. create a Client List Change notification
Answer: B
QUESTION: 157
When should you use the Unmanaged Detector feature rather than the Find Unmanaged
Computer feature?
A. to immediately deploy a client package to unmanaged computers
B. to receive a notification about unmanaged computers
C. to place unmanaged computers in a virtual subnet
D. to run a shutdown command on unmanaged computers
Answer: B
QUESTION: 158
From which page of the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console can you find
unmanaged computers?
A. Clients
B. Home
C. Admin
D. Policies
Answer: A
QUESTION: 159
49
Which setting can you enable to report computers that have no Symantec Endpoint
Protection agent?
A. LAN Detector
B. Unmanaged Detector
C. Segment Detector
D. Network Detector
Answer: B
QUESTION: 160
Which type of backup file is created after running a backup for the embedded Symantec
Endpoint Protection Manager database?
A. .txt
B. .tar
C. .zip
D. .dat
Answer: C
QUESTION: 161
How do users back up the embedded database using the tools provided with the Symantec
Endpoint Protection Manager?
A. select Start > Programs > Accessories > System Tools > Backup
B. select Start > Programs > Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager > Database Backup
and Restore
C. launch Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager Console > Admin page > Database
Backup and Restore
D. launch Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager Console > Admin page > launch
Backup and Restore wizadr
Answer: B
50
****************

https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/07/st0-029-symantec-endpoint-protection-11.html
https://www.4shared.com/office/0c45quTNiq/Symantec-Endpoint-Protection-1.html
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-f6783a86-03b4-417c-b7f2-66f6bd70738b/fv-9e03d2b5-83d0-4ec0-a254-06872bd920ab/Symantec-Endpoint-Protection-11-STS-(ST0-029).pdf#pageThumbnail-1
http://ge.tt/5rYiII83
https://www.coursehero.com/file/71754098/Symantec-Endpoint-Protection-11-STS-ST0-029pdf/
https://www.4shared.com/video/uuOhVODSea/Symantec-Endpoint-Protection-1.html
https://drp.mk/i/1p3QvvSF99
https://files.fm/f/m3e9x3ay9
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/5112/9l0-624-mac-os-x-directory-services-10-6-practice-test-by-killexams-com
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/7cvjkyfovsekngtsykaata
https://youtu.be/DSRhFoCbofg
http://killexamstestprep.blogdigy.com/st0-029-symantec-endpoint-protection-11-sts-2021-update-question-bank-by-killexams-com-11402509
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-st0-029-latest-quest
https://justpaste.it/ST0-029
http://feeds.feedburner.com/WhenYouRememberThese920-163QaYouWillGet100Marks
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1397629764

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11695030
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-15T
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/st0-029
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12155612
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/11/ensure-your-success-with-this-st0-029.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/LookAtTheseSt0-029RealQuestionAndAnswers
https://app.box.com/s/kzndrgurijy6immh5wfoqpd6f055kv1f
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/people-used-these-symantec-dumps-to-get-100-marks-1
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5s0qs4865e768885c4340b0a349717c097ca6
http://en.calameo.com/books/004923526ce83cdf0b499
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000WHAO
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1183717839

Get the Medium app

A button that says 'Download on the App Store', and if clicked it will lead you to the iOS App store
A button that says 'Get it on, Google Play', and if clicked it will lead you to the Google Play store